Will that asymmetry after breast argumentation stay like that ? (Photo)

i had my breast argumentation done 2 weeks ago and i start to notice that my breast develop asymmetrically. i know 2 weeks post op is a really early stage of the healing process but i am just really concerned . i wonder if thats normal and if it's going to stay like that. and if there is annything i can do to help them develop more equally? i had 420cc xhp under the muscle on both sides. pictures before and how i look vurrently

Doctor Answers 1

Will that asymmetry after breast argumentation stay like that ?



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews
