How Soon Can I Get Pregnant After Accent XL Treatment for the Abdomen Post Pregnancy?

My abdomen is being treated with Accent XL due to post pregnancy belly issues. The treatment is of six sessions. I am planning to get pregnant a month or less after treatment with Accent XL. My question is, how soon can I get pregnant after the treatment? Will the fetus be at risk if I get pregnant shortly after treatment? How long should I wait, and why?

Doctor Answers 1

Minimally 4 weeks

Should wait at least 4 weeks after being pregnant but it should be mentioned for breastfeeding. as well


Pittsburgh General Surgeon
