I'm 1 week post BR and lift. My right boob is too high and weird shaped. Should I give it time or should I be worried?

Just had breast reduction and lift, a week ago, to fix an assymetry and now I'm worried that they exaggerated on the 'lift' part..my right boob is really high ! I know, it may be early to be worried about this, but my right boob seems to have so much breast tissue on the upper part and it gives it a reaaally strange shape that I hate... Am I being paranoid?

Doctor Answers 1

Check with your doctor

Without photos it is hard to say.  One week after surgery is very early and your breasts will continue to shape over the next few months.
