Am I Able to Get the Result from the Picture Bellow? (photo)

I couldn't really finds the best way to describe how I would like my body to be, so I a picture of me using Photoshop Liquify to kind of give you an idea of what I want. I am also posting the same picture without it being edited. How and where will I be able to get this result? Thank you so much for you time.

Doctor Answers 14

Am I Able to Get the Result from the Picture Bellow?

Your desires appear very reasonable.  I have used many different machine available today, but my preference is SmartLipo.  It can be done under local anesthesia and will give you good contouring of the abdomen and love handles that you desire.


Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.3 out of 5 stars 34 reviews

Liposuction is a very good procedure to sculpt the abdomen and hips.

yes, i think you can get a great result with liposuctioning your full abdomen and hips and doing it under local tumescent anesthesia will give the best results for roughly $5000 on special with you back to work in 2 days. Sincerely,

David Hansen,MD

David Hansen, MD
Beverly Hills Dermatologic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 37 reviews

Expectations from surgery

Your expectations are in line.  You will benefit by a precision liposuction where each body part is approached as it it were a neck or cheek....liposculpture.    I prefer the Vaser System for such precision and feel I get the very best with this system.  Seek 3 consults from ABPS-FACS surgeons who do a large volume of liposuction.  You should be fine.  My Best,  Dr C

Reasonable expectations

I do many liposuction and liposculpting procedures.  I think the "after" photos are a reasonable expectation.  Contouring in the "muffin top" area can give your a more sculpted appearance.  It will also enhance the look of your buttocks.  Thanks for the question

Steven Svehlak, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 28 reviews

Am I Able to Get the Result from the Picture Bellow?

    I think that these photos represent reasonable results if you find the right surgeon.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of liposuction procedures each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Yes,

If I am understanding which is your before and which is your after, you goals are very realistic and should be obtainable with liposuction,    Best regards,   Lane F. Smith, M.D.

Lane Smith, MD
Las Vegas Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 84 reviews

Am I Able to Get the Result from the Picture Bellow?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews

Lipo candidate

Based on the photographs you postedd, it appears that you have reasonable expectations and are a good candidate for liposuction.

Cellulaze for Cellulite

Thank you for posting a photo. It looks like your would be a good candidate for Cellulaze to the buttocks. Cellulaze is a minimally invasive procedure that will smooth over the skin. I recommend a consultation with your surgeon to be sure this is the best procedure for you.

Bruce E. Katz, MD
New York Dermatologic Surgeon
3.8 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Liposculture in conjunction with diet and exercise.

Thank you for your question and the pictures.

Liposhaping in conjunction with diet and exercise should be able to give you the look you want. Exilis during the recovery period after surgery may be helpful too.

To be sure what is right for you, see two or more board-certified plastic surgeons in your area for a complete evaluation.

I hope this helps. Best wishes!

J. Jason Wendel, MD, FACS
Nashville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 150 reviews
