What procedures are needed to thin my back, stomach and thigh fat? While making my butt larger?

I have love handles and a lower stomach and back fat near my arms my arms and inner thighs are a little droopy too. I want a no bump figure. Is it possible to take fat from that many places? And get by butt or boobs, infected or filled with what you take out of the other areas?

Doctor Answers 4

What procedures are needed to thin my back, stomach and thigh fat? While making my butt larger?


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 329 reviews

Liposuction and fat grafting

It is possible, and very common in my practice, to contour the body through liposuction and fat grafting. Excess fat is removed from areas that bother you and is then injected into areas such as the buttocks to improve the shape and proportions of your body. A board certified plastic surgeon would need to examine you and will discuss how much fat can be removed safely at one time.

Ashley Gordon, MD
Austin Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 30 reviews

Procedures to thin the back, stomch and thigh while making buttocks larger

  • Thank you for your question about your liposuction and buttock enlargement.
  • You can have liposuction of areas where you have too much fat.
  • The fat can be injected into the breasts or buttocks to enlarge them.
  • I strongly suggest you see a qualified plastic surgeon to discuss what procedures to have.
  • Always consult a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon.
Best wishes. Elizabeth Morgan MD PHD FACS

VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring with Fat Grafting -- FEMALE HI DEF PROCEDURE

What you are requesting is a female hi definition procedure. VASER will provide contouring and sculpting with skin tightening and fat grafting will cause lift and enhancement in the buttock and breast. I suggest consulting with a VASER hi definition body contouring specialist for further evaluation. Best, Dr. Emer

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 158 reviews
