I need a thigh lift and a BBL can you get them both at the same time and what are the complications?

If both surgeries can't be performed together what surgery should come first?

Doctor Answers 2

Multiple Procedures - thigh lift and BBL at same time

These two surgeries can typically be accomplished at the same time as long as the time involved in being placed under anesthesia is safe.  Recommend that you schedule a in-office consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon to discuss the dual surgeries.
Kenneth B. Hughes, MDBoard Certified Plastic SurgeonLos Angeles, CA

Body contouring sequence

Thank you for sharing. The order of different body contour procedures may vary depending on the patient's goals and the total amount of time required to perform the procedure. In general these procedures do not exceed an extended period of time so as long as the procedures combined are within a safe time period, the plan is feasible. See a board certified plastic surgeon who can assess how long it will take and what goals you have. Best wishes!
