What could be wrong with my eyes? And also, the bigger eye with higher brows feels heavier. Sometimes I get ptosis. (photo)

Doctor Answers 1

Blepharoplasty

Thank you for your question. You would benefit from a correction of lower eyelid drooping via eyelid surgery. This drooping can often expose the bottom of the eye, which is a serious issue. I suggest that you consult with a board certified facial plastic surgeon for an in-person examination to discuss eyelid surgery, also known as blepharoplasty.

Best wishes,


Melbourne Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 95 reviews
