I had a goretex implant removed today, will my nose go back to its normal shape?

today is my 10th months in rhinoplasty my goretex removed by my doctor because my pimple keep coming back at the same place will my nose go back to its normal shape ? pleaseee help me .

Doctor Answers 1

Gortex removal

It is great that you Gortex implant has now been removed as it sounds like it was infected. If you send photos I can advise further
