515cc implant been replaced with 365cc in just 1week. Any suggestions? (photos)

Just had my breast augmentation of 515cc HP silicone 2weeks ago but after 5days my PS adviced me to do revision because the implant sit too high. They replaced it with smaller 365cc HP silicone which i find it small with my frame. Been flat chested pre-op.I dont know if i made the right thing to had my 515cc removed. My PS dont even gave me 3 weeks to see if the 515cc implant will drop or settle down.

Doctor Answers 1

Wait for some time

