Could a 20 year old scar can still be removed?

Doctor Answers 1

Lip scar revision and Hidef laser therapy

Absolutely.  Our office specializes in scar revision and laser treatments. I would suggest a combo of scar revision followed by our Hidef laser and RF treatments. Product Recs: Plato's Scar SerumBest, Dr. KaramanoukianLos Angeles

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 93 reviews
