Mohs surgery on part of inner/outer ear about 4 weeks ago. One scab is not coming off and my ear hurts when I touch it.

Doctor Answers 1

Pain in ear following mohs

frequently the cartilage of the ear is traumatized from mohs surgery in that location resulting in pain, but should be evaluated by mohs surgeon. 

I recommend you to discuss specific issues regarding your questions with your dermatologist. 


West Palm Beach Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
