I just got a rhinoplasty yesterday and one of my stens is lower than the other. Is this normal?

Doctor Answers 1

Stens and Rhinoplasty

Thanks for your questions and congrats on completing your surgery.  Your overall results should not be affected is one stent is sliding out more than the other.  However if you are concerned, you can follow up with your surgeon just to be safe.  Best of luck. 


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 49 reviews
