I am interested in correcting my deviated septum and a possible chin implant. (Photo)

Will these procedures improve my looks? i would like more of a balanced facial features

Doctor Answers 1

Both chin implant and nose surgery with Closed Scarless technique!

You have a great face but i think both a chin implant (small size likely) and a scarless closed rhinoplasty including septoplasty to fix breathing and spreader grafts to straighten the nose would be great for you.

Consult a board certified plastic surgeon whose surgical practice is 100% closed scarless rhinoplasty.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
