Permanent G-Spot Enhancement?

Is there a permanent G-spot amplification?

Doctor Answers 7

Permanent G-spot amplification

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

The product used for the G-shot, which augments projection of the sensitive G spot into the vaginal canal, is hyaluronic acid.  This is an endogenous humectant, absorbed after six months or so.  A permanent filler is anticipated to be equally safe and effective for the G-shot, now used in Europe, South America, and Asia.  It is composed of 97.5% water and 2.5% polyacrylamide hydrogel, manufactured in Denmark.  This product, Aquamid, is awaiting FDA (Food and Drug Administration) approval. 

Although Aquamid will enable much longer lasting G-spot amplification, vaginal tightening, and other applications, use of a temporary filler such as hyaluronic acid is still recommended first to be sure of your response.  Once the permanent filler is in place, it cannot be (easily) removed.


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 50 reviews

Nothing permanent with G or O shot

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Like your tires and your hair cuts, pretty much everything in your body continues to "age" over time!  Of course the G and O shot aren't "permanent", but how long they last depends.  Everyone is different, and no one knows until they have it done.  And if one provider does it and it lasts 4 months, the next provider may luck out and get 4 years out of it with you!  Both are great choices, choose your provider based on experience !

Is the G Shot permanent? ? Ask Dr Ellen

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Unfortunately, the only thing that's permanent in life is aging!

The best treatment for improving sensitivity of the G Spot and amplification of an orgasm is injecting the tissue with Platelet Rich Plasma.  The growth factors attached to the platelets are specific to improving the circulation to the area, enhancing nerve function as well as thickness of the tissue.  Compared to Juvederm, PRP is acting on cellular level rather than just "filling" the tissue.

Likewise, the clitoris can be stimulated with PRP.

Combining the two treatments is the ultimate "O shot" for maximal pleasure.

The longevity can be out to a year but some woman choose to do 2x/year.

Trust your care to a woman!

In good health,

Ellen Mahony, MD

Ellen A. Mahony, MD
Westport Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 35 reviews

Perm G Spot Amplification

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Thank you for your question.  Some of the treatments  we have in the US are long lasting; however none are known to be FDA approved for the G Spot to last a life time.

Best

Permanent G shot?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Unfortunately there is no permanent Gshot available. The Gshot using a filler similar to juba deem typically lasts 4-6 months. Be careful of any procedure that offers a different synthetic injection! PRP injections have been shown to be effective as well however again are not permanent. 

Robert D. Moore, DO
Atlanta Urogynecologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 11 reviews

Permanent G-spot enhancement

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Adding a filler in the area of the G-spot can enhance for many the sensitivity of this area.  The most common fillers are hyaluronic acid based and will typically last for a 4-6 months. For facial rejuventation, there are additional fillers that we use with more longevity such as Sculptra.  It may take several sessions to build up the volume as it relies on building up collagen.  Another approach is fat grafting as this may last much longer as well.  I would recommend starting with a hyaluronic acid based filler first to ensure that this does help you achieve your goals.

Permanent g-spot amplification and sexual enhancement

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
I strongly urge patients to avoid products for G-spot enhancement.  I consistently deliver lasting g-spot enhancement and vaginal wall tightening with a special technique of fat grafting using fat from the patient's own body.  If performed properly it is very safe and incredibly effective.  Long lasting products can cause fibrosis scaring and pain and should be avoided at all cost.  I hope this helps!

All the best,
Rian A. Maercks M.D.
