Skin tenting repair, breast implants too wide for frame.

I just had surgery to fix tenting almost had symmstia. Ps said not symmstia. He recommended neosubpectoral pocket and moved off midline. I also downsized from 450ccs to 350ccs saline mod plus. It has been 4 weeks now. I am experiencing extreme heaviness in the creases now, looseness and left one heavier and I have to keep thong bra on for relief or it starts lifting in center cleavage again? Ps said I did not need lift ?Could pockets be too big? Implants are heavy,feel like they're falling off

Doctor Answers 2

Skin tenting repair, breast implants too wide for frame.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Based on this and another post, it sounds like you are experiencing a lateral breast implant displacement problem. Best to address this concern with your plastic surgeon. Best wishes.

Breast revision.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

It is really difficult to answer your question without an exam in person to determine what things look like. Best of luck.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.2 out of 5 stars 30 reviews
