Will left breast drop? (photos)

7 weeks post op augmentation and lift. 350cc right side and 500cc left side (silicone under the muscle). It seems like they are still uneven and left side isn't dropping. Any thoughts? Will they eventually even out?

Doctor Answers 2

Breast issue

Considering where you started, with two very very different breast volumes and shapes, they look darn good!  And they are still healing. 


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Will left breast drop?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews
