Will Permalip add significant volume to the lips?

I've noticed that many after photos look very much the same as the before photos of patients with even the 5 mm implant.

Doctor Answers 1

Lip Augmentation with Fillers or Lip Implant or Fat

I find that fat is better over implant, or fillers.  I suggest you see an expert for treatment options that fit your individual goal.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 166 reviews
