Can silhouette thread be safely removed after 16 months? (Photo)

I had a silhouette lift 14 months ago and totally wasn't what I expected.It made my face so small and look old and mean.It developed unnatural dimples on my cheeks. Everytime I smile,it looks unnatural.I am only 34 and I am not planning to have a surgical facelift so can I still have the silhoutte threads safely taken out without damaging the nerves? This silhouette thread will not be absorb so I want out! Can it be taken out by reopening the old incision? Will this damage my nerves? How much?

No doctor answers yet