What would you recommend to tighten a man chest and bring it into the shape? (photo)

After losing my weight ma chest has become very loose i need to tighten ma chest and bring it into the shape..?

Doctor Answers 3

About Gynecomastia and Who Is a Surgery Candidate




Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

Male chest surgery in overweight

Watching at you pics, we can notice that you are in overweight, so we can recommend you to workout and have a balanced diet, with low carbs and fat, and 3 months after you can schedule an appoinment with an ASAPS member plastic surgeon tonsee if it's a ginecomastia, and he will choose the best treatment in your case. If you don't follow the instructions, your scars must be bigger.

Luis Lopez Tallaj, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews

Tighten chest

Thank you for the photos though a full examination is really needed.  ThT said patients with sign octant weight loss frequently need some fo of skin excision to remove the excess loose skin

Dr Corbin

Frederic H. Corbin, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 59 reviews

You might also like...
