Fillers for my bulbous nose tip and nasal bridge uplift? (Photo)

Hi, I'm 24 and want to reduce the bulbous nose tip of my nose and to make it narrower, defined and slim and also I want to uplift my concave nasal bridge and to make it defined, prominent and high. I want my nose to look prominent and visible. Can fillers do this for my nose? Or is there any other safe non surgical method like temporary contouring by fillers available?

Doctor Answers 2

Nonsurgical Rhinoplasty

With nonsurgical rhinoplasty it would be possible to build up the bridge of your nose, and thereby create a more refined and narrow appearance from the frontal view. Some mild refinement of the tip may also be possible, depending on the thickness and elasticity of your tip skin. For significant tip refinement, surgical rhinoplasty would be necessary.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 45 reviews

Fillers for my bulbous nose tip and nasal bridge uplift

Thank you for sharing your question and photographs.  Dermal fillers are an excellent way to augment the bridge of the nose and augment its dorsum and radix.  Some tailoring of the nasal tip can also be done but best to see what your nose looks like after augmenting the bridge, the tip may then look more harmonious.  Hope this helps.

Nelson Castillo, MD
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews
