My breast size is 30A. Besides surgery can I have bigger cup size by using creams and pills?

I am 20 years old and my weight is 30 A

Doctor Answers 9

Creams and non surgical options

There are not any creams or pills that will increase your breast size. I recommend seeing a fully qualified plastic surgeon to discuss  breast augmentation surgery.

Increase breast size

I know of no way to influence breast size by using topical creams and pills.

No creams will work

There is no safe, reliable or predictable nonsurgical way to increase or decrease the size of your breasts.  Creams and supplements do not work and can be dangerous depending on their contents.  Breast surgery is an excellent way to improve the shape, position, size, and symmetry of the breasts.

Breast Augmentation

Hi and thank you for your question.There are not any creams or pills that will increase your breast size. I recommend seeing a board certified plastic surgeon to discuss  breast augmentation surgery. Best wishes & good luck!

Breast Augmentation

The short answer is no.  There are no creams, pills or other non surgical options that are proven to enlarge your breasts.


I appreciate your question.

Unfortunately there are no creams or pills available to enhance your breasts.  If your interested in enhancing your breasts, I would recommend breast augmentation.


Silicone will give you a fullness at the top (upper pole fullness).


Anatomic gummy bear implants might be a good choice to give you volume.



The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

Breast Augmentation

Hello,
There are no pills or creams which work safely and reliably to enlarge the breasts. I recommend that you meet with a board certified Plastic Surgeon who specialises in breast augmentation to discuss your goals and options.
All the best

No creams

Pregnancy will make the breast change, but no pill or cream will add breast volume. A breast augmentation can really make a nice change to your shape and clothing ,but surgery and recovery go hand in hand.

William C. Rigano, MD
Dayton Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

Breast size

Unfortunately there are no creams or pills that will increase your breast size.  Do not waste your money on the empty promises of the manufacturers.  Visit with a board certified plastic surgeon in your area to learn about breast augmentation.  It is a proven, low risk operation that can give you beautiful results.

Camille Cash, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews
