Pain in healing incision post op tummy tuck 3 weeks. Swollen/burning sensation in the pubic area. What can I do? (photos)

Hi i have a very irritating one part and it hurts to touch started 2 days ago has made My pubic where the sature is hurt around it. I massage with bio Oil to release the tention ,. A tiny hole where it hurts and a for of blood and clear non smelling fluid. I know its early and its the healing process but is there away i can make this irritating burning pain on that particular spot go away . The spot is hard to touch stoppes with compression garment irritated the area.what can i dø??

Doctor Answers 1

Incision Healing at 3 Weeks



If you are worried or concerned at all about the healing of your incision it would be best to visit your surgeon and have this area examined to make sure that healing is going well. Good luck.


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews
