Thermitight or Arm Lipo Revision work for my arms/armpits? (photo)

Arm Lipo was done on November 2014 , as result I got uneven results and saggy skin on arms and armpits area . Any recommendations if either Thermitight will be beneficial or Lipo arm revision is best call . Please help .

Doctor Answers 1

Arm Sculpting with VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring

I recommend a hi-definition procedure like VASER liposuction. Circumferential liposuction requires a 4D approach. I use VASER in combination with ThermiRF, ultrasound, and fat grafting which will give you a more contoured result with skin tightening. I suggest only seeing a VASER hi def body contouring expert for this type of treatment. Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
