I want a breast lift with implants with lipo on the sides of my breast like right under my arm? I also want my buttock filled in

I have parts of my buttocks that are flat from a previous BBL

Doctor Answers 7

Breast Lift with Lipo and Fat Transfer

Performing liposuction on the sides of your breasts in conjunction with a lift is very feasable.  Additionally, a revision BBL can be done.  I recommend an in-office examination as well as a detailed discussion with a board-certified Plastic Surgeon certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.
Best wishes!
Dr. Desai

I want a breast lift with implants with lipo on the sides of my breast like right under my arm? I also want my buttock filled in


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 329 reviews

Multiple Procedures

Thank you for your question. Without photos it is difficult to give feedback, however these procedures can usually be done at the same time if you are a good candidate. This is best to be answered by your board certified plastic surgeon during a consultation who is comfortable and experienced performing tmultiple procedures at once.

Alfred Sofer, MD, FACS
Fairfield Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

Breast lift and lipo and BBL

It is possible to do all those things but you would need to be seen in person to be properly evaluated and to see if you are a candidate. Best of luck!

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Breast lift and implant, BBL, liposuction

You are a person who seems to have a good handle on what you want. All of these procedures are relatively common now and can be done together. I have done this combination several times.Seek out a consult with a plastic surgeon who does these and you like their results. Good luck.

Breast lift w/ implants, lipo and BBL

Hello and thank you for your question. These procedures can be combined into one surgery with great results in the right patient. The most important aspect is to find a surgeon you are comfortable with. With good surgical technique, you could have an outstanding result. I recommend that you seek consultation with a qualified board-certified plastic surgeon who can evaluate you in person.

Best wishes and good luck.

Richard G. Reish, M.D.
Harvard-trained plastic surgeon

Richard G. Reish, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 67 reviews


A lift with implants and liposuction of the sides/ back will improve your breasts. The fat can be grafted, depending upon how much is there. We use Vaser ultrasound liposuction for this.

An exam and consultation with a plastic surgeon who is recommended to discuss your options and expectations. 
