I have an asymmetrical bulbous nose, can fillers make it narrower and lift the tip. (photos)

I need my nose to look more contoured and up lifted and i was wondering if a non surgical rhinoplasty would help, Thank you

Doctor Answers 1

Non Surgical Rhinoplasty -- Fillers Like Voluma, Restylane, Belotero

Non surgical rhinoplasty is good for small problem areas not for large amounts of contouring especially for tip refinement.  Please see a surgical specialist.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
