Is it ok to use tan machine after 3 month of butt implant surgery?

i do butt implant and its shift it, doctor told me i need to make surgery to fix the shifting, and i have occation, i want to get tan.is it ok to use tan machine, its only 12 min 3 times in a week.

Doctor Answers 1

Ok to tan after BBL

It is ok to tan after BBL especially at the three month mark. Please see link below for more information regarding butt implants.


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
