How could you give a 90lb female a butt lift?

Im want a bubble butt not to big but noticeable

Doctor Answers 9

How could you give a 90lb female a butt lift?

It is possible if the fatty distribution is appropriate and the surgeon is an expert in thinner patients.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

BBL

Thank you for your question.

I would recommend that you schedule an appointment with a board certified plastic surgeon so they can perform a physical examination of your body and see if you are a good candidate for a butt augmentation via fat transfer or implants. If you have little body fat, you may be a better candidate for buttock implants rather than fat transfer (BBL). For patients who have little body fat I recommend using buttock implants using the XYZ technique which is intramuscular. This would probably be the best option for you to achieve the “bubble butt” appearance you desire.
Best of luck in your endeavors!
Sincerely,

James Fernau, MD, FACS
Board Certified ENT
Board Certified Plastic Surgery

James Fernau, MD, FACS
Pittsburgh Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 67 reviews

How could you give a 90lb female a butt lift?

It's a good question and really depends on your examination. It's unlikely that you would have enough extra fat to make a significant difference, however there is always the option to gain 10-20 pounds. This may give you enough extra fat to transfer to your buttocks. Another option would include using an implant to give you some extra volume. Patient to see a board-certified plastic surgeon who specializes in buttock enhancement surgery.

How could you give a 90lb female a butt lift?

Hello dear, thanks for your question an d provided information as well.. I will recommend you to gain weight, besides you haven't provide any pictures, it will be good for you to have more fat amount to have reasonable results!

Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews

How could you give a 90lb female a butt lift?

Hello 25Young25 - Thanks for your question. At 90 pounds it might be hard to find enough extra fat to make any significant change with a BBL operation. You might be better off with properly performed buttock implant surgery. Consult with a specialist in buttocks enhancement surgery to discuss your options. 

Good luck, 

Dr. Shah

Manish H. Shah, MD, FACS
Denver Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 47 reviews

Butt lift

You would need to be seen in person to determine whether or  not you are a candidate. Best of luck....

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Buttock Enhancement

If after examination, you do not have enough fat to transfer to the buttocks, then your only other option is a buttock implant.

Choose an experienced plastic surgeon

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
4.2 out of 5 stars 7 reviews


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

How could you give a 90lb female a butt lift?

I would recommend an in person consultation. Seek a plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of these procedures, has great reviews and photos, and is an expert in this field.


Ron Hazani, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills General Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 260 reviews
