Am I a BBL candidate? (Photos)

I gained 10 lbs, would I be a good canidate for BBL? Do you think that belly will go down without a mini tt?

Doctor Answers 3



Am I a BBL candidate?

Liposuction of the abdomen, sides, and back with fat transfer to the buttocks would produce a very nice result for you.
Kenneth Hughes, MD
Los Angeles, CA


Thank you for sharing your photos. To determine if you are a candidate for a lipo or a mini tummy tuck will be accurate making a personal consultation with a certified plastic surgeon to verify the quality of your skin. If it will adapt with only lipo or you may need a small cut. Best of luck.

Rafael Lluberes Freites, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
