Does sitting on a plane for 3 hours after a BBL 10 days post op really affect your booty?

Doctor Answers 1

Plane Flight after a BBL

 Hello and Great Question.  I appreciate the time you are spending researching this procedure.  My name is Dr. Matthew J. Nykiel.  I am a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon, a Fellowship Trained Cosmetic Surgeon, and a Butt Augmentation Specialist. If you are not offloading your butt; it will absolutely affect your results that soon after surgery.
#TopREALSELFDoctor
#CoreREALSELFDoctor
Butt Augmentation Specialist
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
