How Long After Giving Birth Can I Get A BBL Surgery?

Doctor Answers 1

Brazilian Butt Lift/ Fat grafting/Liposuction/ High Definition Procedures/Butt Implants

Thank you for your question. I would recommend that you wait 6-12 months after you finish breast feeding prior to undergoing elective surgery.  This will give you body adequate time to heal and recover.The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.
Please see a board-certified plastic surgeon that specializes in aesthetic and restorative plastic surgery. Dr. Schwartz Board Certified Plastic Surgeon Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute #RealSelf100Surgeon #RealSelfCORESurgeon
