If diagnosed with hemifacial spasms, could I receive fillers in the future?

If I was diagnosed with hemifacial spasms and will undergo Botox treatment, would I also be able to receive injectable filler such as Juvederm Voluma in the future? Could the injectable treatments counteract with each other?

No doctor answers yet