After a Brazilian butt lift, does the lumpiness from lipo eventually go away with massages or does it usually stay?

I see lumpiness around people's waists often . I found a popular doctor but there seems to be some lumpiness post op . Wondering if this goes away with time through massages or if people are too obsessed with her glute projection that they don't care about the long term lumpiness...

Doctor Answers 1

Lumpiness after lipo

Sometimes there is lumpiness after lipo. This is more common initially after surgery when swelling is at a max.. It often subsides as the swelling subsides.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
