Is it possible to get fat grafting if you already have butt implants?

Doctor Answers 2

Fat grafting

Yes it is possible to have fat grafting after butt implants. This would help you fill out the lateral aspect of the buttock region as well as the overall cheek volume. 

Please see examples below. 


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 44 reviews

Fat grafting after implants

While it is possible to have fat grafting after buttock implants, there is a potential increase risk of implant infection. Best of luck.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
