Do I need brow bossing surgery? (photo)

I have a semi-prominent brow and nose and wanted to know if it would be worth looking into surgery.

Doctor Answers 1

Brow Bossing Surgery

You don't need orbital boney contouring but it will soften your brows and feminize your facial features. With this picture I cannot tell if it is necessary but a brow lift can be accomplished at the same time. I recommend you consider the Irregular Trichophytic Hairlikne Incision Technique that we described many years ago so you can maintain or improve your hairline position.

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 37 reviews
