I had my brazillian but lift 2 days ago but I'm not happy at all?

can i do a brazillian butt lift on a buttock that has not be full in with fat and also the part that has not been touch to remove fat?

Doctor Answers 1

Its imposssible to see some early results

Its too soon to see results from your surgery. You will see changes on a few months. You are still with a lot of inflamation from surgery. Dont think on a new surgery until 6 to 7 months after. Keep talking with your PS , tell him your concerns.
Regards
Dr Hernandez Pizzoglio
