Do I have enough fat for a bbl and can I get away with just breast implants instead of getting a breast lift? (photos)

I am 25 yrs, 5ft 9in tall, bmi is 19.2 I rly want to have a bubble butt at least somthing noticeable that would make me look nice on my back side. I was also wondering if I could pass without getting a breast lift for a breast implants.

Doctor Answers 4

Do I have enough fat for a bbl and can I get away with just breast implants instead of getting a breast lift? (photos)

The further down the nipple is in relation to the fold the more the chances are the patient needs a lift. And looks like you need breast lift with implants. Keep in mind that when you do a breast augmentation with lift, you can't apply pressure to the front and when you do a bbl you can't sit down for 2 weeks.      High profile are taller and narrower implants when compared to moderate profile implants of the same volume.The decision is usually based on the patient breast dimensions, amount of breast that the patient can contribute to the projection and I also factor the patients desires. I try my best to also respect the skin quality and elasticity in order to prevent future drooping due to unnecessarily heavy implants.Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who has done a ton of Brazilian Butt Lifts and has privileges to do this surgery at a local university hospital. This says his credentials have been checked out by fellow Drs. All surgeries carry risk, talk to your plastic surgeon and choose one wisely.  Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. I, like many surgeons, also offer free consultations so that you can be examined and given the most accurate quote.


Thank you for your question. From your photos, you appear to be an excellent candidate for Vaser Hi definition liposculpture with fat grafting to the buttocks.  You should get a great result from liposculpture, giving you a more contoured and hourglass shape with better projection to your buttocks. I have done many body contouring procedures and specialize in Vaser Hi Definition liposculpture. Vaser Hi Definition body sculpting requires extensive specialized training. I am one of few surgeons in the United States that was personally trained by Dr. Alfredo Hoyos, the surgeon that developed this technique. Vaser Hi Definition liposuction uses the concepts of negative and positive spaces in relation to the underlying bony and muscle anatomy to define areas such as your six pack and create an athletic looking physique. For your breasts, I would recommend a breast lift with implants.  A breast lift would reposition your nipples and reshape your breasts, giving them a more youthful appearance.  Implants would enhance breast volume. The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam. Please see a board-certified plastic surgeon that specializes in aesthetic and restorative plastic surgery. Dr. Jaime S. Schwartz Board Certified Plastic Surgeon Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute #RealSelf100Surgeon #RealSelfCORESurgeon

Breast augmentation, some advices:

Thank you very much for enquire.
I recommend you to use microtexturized highly cohesive silicon implant ("gummy bear" implants), with high projection, and 450-500ml will be excelent on you, to fill the breasts properly.
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 149 reviews

BBL and breast augmentatioin

It does not look like you have enough fat for BBL. As for your breasts, it looks like you might need a lift with the implants.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
