Can a BBL and liposculture / body contouring be done with breast reduction?

i would like smaller breast, smaller waist, smaller thighs, more hips and behind/ booty breast 40, waist 35, thighs 25 left- 26 right,hips 38, butt 40

Doctor Answers 3

Can a BBL and liposculture / body contouring be done with breast reduction?

These procedures can be combined in a healthy individual with a skilled surgeon.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Beverly Hills, CA

A bbl with breast reduction and body contouring..

Yes you can have all three done at the same time but it is best to consult with a board certified plastic surgeon to ensure that you recieve the quality care that you deserve. 

Breast reduction and BBL

It may be possible to perform a breast reduction at the same time as a BBL buttony factors go into the decisions making process to insure safety.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
