Should I get lipo and bbl or tummy tuck? (Photos)

I've had three children and I'm 31 years of age. I want bigger hips and butt however I just really prefer a flat stomach

Doctor Answers 1

Surgery

Liposuction will probably make you thinner, but a tummy tuck can remove the excess skin and tighten your outer muscles for a flatter stomach. I would suggest meeting with a board certified plastic surgeon and discussing all your options.


San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
