Uneven nipples and size of breast after implants with lift? (Photos)

I am 25 days post op breast lift + implants, are my nipples high or implants have bottoming out ? This is my second lift had one before 3 years ago and had a full lift done again with implants after pregnancy

Doctor Answers 3

Uneven Nipples and Size after Breast Lift with Implants

Understanding the Healing Process




FOLLOW-UP EXAMS: These are generally done in 1 week, 2 to 3 weeks, 3 to 6 weeks, 3 months, 6 months to 1 year, and 1-2 year intervals. In our office we include all of your follow up appointments in the  initial surgical fee.

Note that you are still early in the healing process and patience is a good thing. If you find yourself concerned or worried at all then you should visit your plastic surgeon to have the area examined and make sure healing is progressing well. Good luck.


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

3 weeks post op, some advices:


Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 178 reviews

Lift

Thank you for the photos and your areola to crease distance is long and could be revised either with a pocket revision or conversion to an anchor scar.  So discuss with your surgeon or get second in person opinions from experts in the area 


Dr Corbin

Frederic H. Corbin, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 60 reviews

You might also like...
