Can't walk normally 10 days after Vaser Liposuction?

I had vaser Lipo done my lower back, saddlebags, inner thighs and knees. I cannot walk properly and it's day 10. I look like waddling. I can't stand with my feet close together. When will I be able to walk normally?

Doctor Answers 2

Vaser Hi Definition Liposculpture/ Liposuction/Fat Grafting/ BBL

I appreciate your question.

I would recommend that contact your surgeon to discuss your concerns at this time.

The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 80 reviews

VASER HI DEF and Walking After The Procedure

Walking should be normal after the procedure. I suggest you speak to your physician you should be getting lymphatic massage, hyperbaric oxygen, and radiofrequency treatments at this time.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 179 reviews
