Is it good for a lady of 27 years to use breast enlargement pill and still paying to be a mother someday ?

Breast enlargement pill

Doctor Answers 4

Currently, there are no proven nonsurgical breast enlargement solutions.

Hello, and thanks for your question. Unfortunately, breast enlargement pills, creams, or other nonsurgical solutions do not currently have scientific research to support their claims. This also means that the long-term effects of taking these pills are unknown as well. If you’re seeking a larger look, the only proven method is to undergo breast augmentation surgery, which can offer excellent results. Keep in mind, though, that if you opt for breast implants before completing your family, you may require a revision surgery following pregnancy to maintain the same results.

Pills For Breast Enlargement

Hello,

Breast Enlargement with breast augmentation surgery can be very safe and allow for normal breastfeeding but there are not safe, reliable medications or supplements which can do this. I would not recommend taking pills which claim to enlarge your breasts. Please meet with a board certified Plastic Surgeon to discuss safe options.

All the best

Is it good for a lady of 27 years to use breast enlargement pill and still paying to be a mother someday ?

No, any pill which provides hormonally active metabolites to stimulate breast growth can have serious negative side effects.   Hormonal manipulation can have significant long term effects on your pituitary gland and hypothalamus and could conceivably interfere with pregnancies later on. Having breast implants to enlarge her breast is a safer alternative.

Breast Enlargement Pills and Creams

The most popular way to improve #BreastSize and shape is breast augmentation performed by cosmetic plastic surgeons. Generally speaking, seek out Board Certified Plastic Surgeons with a great deal of experience for best results. Those plastic surgeons that have specialized in breast reconstructive and cosmetic surgery. They should be board certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgeons
Year after year statistical reporting shows #BreastAugmentation as the #1 cosmetic surgical procedure performed in the United States, and this doesn’t look to be changing anytime soon.

Jed H. Horowitz, MD, FACS
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews
