When should I stop using Lumacip plus cream?

I have been lumacip since past couple of weeks. My spots have undoubtedly lightened but it has now turned red. Is it the part of the treatment? My actual question is when should I stop using the cream?

Doctor Answers 1

Skin lighteners and PDL

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Skin lighteners can sometimes cause brown spots to lighten, which may expose hypervascular areas. I would start PDL sessions to help lighten the redness. 

Best, 

Dr. Karamanoukian

Los Angeles


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 95 reviews
