Is implant possible for delayed breast reconstruction post Radiotherapy?

1) Is implant an option post radiotherapy? Could be inserted a foreign material to expended breast to support thin skin rather than tissue flap from belly or back? 2) Would it be of any benefit if was fat injected to damaged skin to introduce healthy cells post radiotherapy (I mean now, 1 year post treatment)? Would this help my skin to recover and increase a chances of having implant reconstruction? 3) When to have reconstruction pre or post pregnancy? 4) Does reconstruction effect lymphoedema?

No doctor answers yet