Can I use Silkon 1000 to get rid of the Vertical lines above my upper lip?

I never had a problem in this area but last year I developed vertical lines above my upper lip. I always thought that happened to smokers but I've never smoked. Is Silkon an option for me?

Doctor Answers 1

Microdroplet Silikon-1000 may be considered for permanent, safe improvement of upper lip vertical lines.

If these vertical lip lines are deep, they may resemble a 'bar-code". Delicate filling with microdroplet Silikon-1000 has led to permanent improvement in our experience. Hope this helps. Thank you. Dr Joseph


West Orange Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 385 reviews
