Any reccomendations for Good Liposculpture in Nyc ?

I'm look to have Work done on my Abdomen and Flanks soon and I'm really at a stand still .
Hi there, 

Here is a link to RealSelf doctors in your area who perform Liposculpture. I hope this helps!

Doctor Answers 8

Any reccomendations for Good Liposculpture in Nyc ?

Thank you for your question. I am attaching a link to the american society of plastic surgeons website that will allow you to search for board-certified plastic surgeons in your area. It will give you a list of physicians based on their distance from your location who may be able to help. Hope that this helps.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews

Any reccomendations for Good Liposculpture in Nyc ?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 357 reviews

SculpSure

Thank you for your question. Consider SculpSure because it targets the abdomen and flanks and can reduce up to 25% of stubborn and unwanted subcutaneous fat. I suggest that you consult with an experienced board certified facial plastic surgeon.

Best wishes,

Ross A. Clevens, MD
Melbourne Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 95 reviews

Liposculpture / Liposuction/ Hi Definition procedures

I appreciate your question.

I would recommend that you go to The American Society of Plastic Surgery website and look for a list of board certified plastic surgeons in your area. You can look at before and after pictures on their websites prior to scheduling your consultations.

The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Top treatments for liposuction

I would recommend a combination approach such as our Hidef Liposuction Technique which includes liposuction, lipocavitation, Liposonix, Ultherapy, skin tightening, and Brazilian Cellulite Treatment. 

Best, 
Dr. Karamanoukian
#Realself100 Surgeon

Raffy Karamanoukian, MD, FACS
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 94 reviews

Any Reccomendations for Liposculpture

They are really good doctors in NY and  all over the United States for Plastic Surgery . Please do your homework , make sure doctor  is Board Certified and see before and after Pictures...

Sergio Alvarez, MD
Miami Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 214 reviews

Liposculpture

Thank you for your question.  You should begin your search by looking a board-certified plastic surgeons' websites, focusing primarily on their before and after photos as well as patient reviews.  Then, you will need to be seen in person for a consultation.  Attached is a link to help you find a surgeon.

All the best,

Dr. Results
Miami, FL

Any reccomendations for Good Liposculpture in Nyc ?

I did my Cosmetic Surgery training in Manhattan and there are many really good Plastic Surgeons.  Go the the ASPS website and look for a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon.

Rigo Mendoza, MD
Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.3 out of 5 stars 34 reviews
