I would like a Revise Thigh lift after 8 years! Can it be done?

I am 51 yrs old and I had a thigh lift over 8 years ago, although I was not happy with the results! I would like very much to have an aggressive thigh lift to make my thighs look smoother and thinner; also I would like to have fat transferred into my butt (BBL). My inner thighs look old and saggie Will it be possible to have a revise thigh lift and a BBL at the same time?

Doctor Answers 1

Thigh Lift Revision and BBL

Thank you for your question about thigh lift. Pictures would be helpful.

Yes, it is possible to have thigh lift revision and a Brazilian Butt Lift (BBL) at the same time.


I hope this helps.


Nashville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 183 reviews
