fat graft lumps removal (gotten worse after voluma injected deep)

can they be excised? tried micro: it did not do much for lumps. facelift technique is not an option as i dont have extra skin. i cant find drs who would excise them.

Doctor Answers 2

Fat grafts can be removed

Fat injections and grafts can be surgically removed and picked out.
The scars and the location of the grafts is a problem.
Also OK to try to dissolve down the Voluma.
Best to see a plastic surgeon for some help and an exam.

Fat Graft Side Effect and Removal and Voluma

Voluma is a fantastic product but it may not have been injected properly.  Please re-post photos to better assist you.  Best, Dr. Green
