Do I have enough fat or should I gain more weight for BBL? (Photo)

I have worked hard over the years to lose weight. Because of that I have lost the curves I want. I work out regularly, but can't seem to get the desired look in my behind. On one consult I was told that what I think is fat is excess skin. So I wonder if I could put on weight would that help. I want more projection and curve at the top.

Doctor Answers 3

Do I have enough fat or should I gain more weight for BBL?

Hello Dear, Thank you so much for your pictures and questions. According with your pictures you would be a great candidate for a Liposculture with Lipoinyection to your buttocks. I have performed multiple procedures as this in people with the same body of you, but this must determine is after an assessment in person.

Best wishes!!

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon

Are you a BBL candidate?



