Am I ok to get clear and brilliant a week after hyalyronidase full strength?

been through the ringer w vitrase to dissolve voluma in the last 4 months. Can i get clear and brilliant a week after hyaluronidase or will my skin be too sensitive? it feels a little dry, bc i got vitrase three days ago.

Doctor Answers 2

Yes, Clear and Brilliant will be fine

No problems, there is no contraindication with this, especially months down the track. C and B will refreshen your skin with 1-2 sessions, however most recommend a series of treatments. All the best, Dr Davin Lim. Fiori Institute. Brisbane. Australia. 

Yes, Clear and Brilliant will be fine

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

No problems, there is no contraindication with this, especially months down the track. C and B will refreshen your skin with 1-2 sessions, however most recommend a series of treatments. All the best, Dr Davin Lim. Fiori Institute. Brisbane. Australia. 

Clear and brilliant

Hello and thank you for your question. In general there should be no contraindications to a laser treatment one week after any injectables including hyaluronidase. Best of luck!

Clear and brilliant

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Hello and thank you for your question. In general there should be no contraindications to a laser treatment one week after any injectables including hyaluronidase. Best of luck!
