Will my belly button ever go back to normal? (Photo)

I got lipo suction/bbl 5 days ago and my belly button looks squished and ugly. Will it ever go back to normal?

Doctor Answers 2

Belly button

You recently had surgery and you have to give it time to heal. More than likely things will improve. Best of luck.


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

BB after Liposuction

Based on the photo, your BB looks a little deflated. As the skin recovers from the fat removal, it should improve, although it may always look a little different than it used to. Best wishes.
